FANDOM


Back to Schedule page

Schedule by dayEdit

==

Wednesday 25 JulyEdit

  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Hampden Park, Glasgow; Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Thursday 26 JulyEdit

  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Hampden Park, Glasgow; Millennium Stadium, Cardiff; Old Trafford, Manchester; St. James' Park, Newcastle

Friday 27 JulyEdit

  • Opening Ceremony: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground

=Edit

Saturday 28 JulyEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling - Road: London
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Hampden Park, Glasgow; Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Sunday 29 JulyEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park – Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Slalom: Lee Valley White Water Centre
  • Cycling - Road: London
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Old Trafford, Manchester; St James’ Park, Newcastle; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Monday 30 JulyEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Slalom: Lee Valley White Water Centre
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Tuesday 31 JulyEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park – Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Slalom: Lee Valley White Water Centre
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian - Eventing: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Millenium Stadium, Cardiff; Old Trafford, Manchester; St James’ Park, Newcastle; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Wednesday 1 AugustEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Slalom: Lee Valley White Water Centre
  • Cycling - Road: London
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Hampden Park, Glasgow; Millenium Stadium, Cardiff; Old Trafford, Manchester; St James’ Park, Newcastle; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Thursday 2 AugustEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Equestrian – Dressage: Greenwich Park
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena

Friday 3 AugustEdit

  • Archery: Lord's Cricket Ground
  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Dressage: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Hampden Park, Glasgow; Millenium Stadium, Cardiff; St James’ Park, Newcastle;
  • Gymnastics – Trampoline: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Judo: ExCeL
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Saturday 4 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Athletics – Race Walk: London
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Jumping: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Football: Millenium Stadium, Cardiff; Old Trafford, Manchester; St James’ Park, Newcastle; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymnastics – Trampoline: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Rowing: Eton Dorney
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL

Sunday 5 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Athletics – Marathon: London
  • Badminton: Wembley Arena
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Dressage: Greenwich Park
  • Fencing: ExCeL
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Shooting: The Royal Artillery Barracks
  • Synchronised Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Tennis: Wimbledon
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL
  • Wrestling - Greco-Roman: ExCeL

Monday 6 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Basketball: Olympic Park – Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Jumping: Greenwich Park
  • Football: Old Trafford, Manchester; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park – Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Synchronised Swimming: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL
  • Wrestling - Greco-Roman: ExCel

Tuesday 7 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Basketball: Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Cycling – Track: Olympic Park – Velodrome
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Jumping: Greenwich Park
  • Football: Old Trafford, Manchester; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymastics - Artistic: North Greenwich Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Handball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Synchronised Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Triathlon: Hyde Park
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Weightlifting: ExCeL
  • Wrestling – Greco-Roman: ExCel

Wednesday 8 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Basketball: North Greenwich Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Dressage: Greenwich Park
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Table Tennis: ExCeL
  • Taekwondo: ExCel
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Wrestling – Freestyle: ExCel

Thursday 9 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Basketball: North Greenwich Arena
  • Beach Volleyball: Horse Guards Parade
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Cycling – BMX: Olympic Park – BMX Circuit
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Equestrian – Jumping: Greenwich Park
  • Football: City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry; Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymnastics – Rythmic: Wembley Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Swimming – Marathon: Hyde Park
  • Synchronised Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Taekwondo: ExCel
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Wrestling – Freestyle: ExCel

Friday 10 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Basketball: North Greenwich Arena
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Cycling – BMX: Olympic Park – BMX Circuit
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Football: Millenium Stadium, Cardiff
  • Gymnastics – Rythmic: Wembley Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Swimming – Marathon: Hyde Park
  • Synchronised Swimming: Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre
  • Taekwondo: ExCel
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Water Polo: Olympic Park – Water Polo Arena
  • Wrestling – Freestyle: ExCel

Saturday 11 AugustEdit

  • Athletics: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium
  • Athletics – Race Walk: London
  • Basketball: North Greenwich Arena
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Canoe Sprint: Eton Dorney
  • Cycling – Mountain Bike: Hadleigh Farm, Essex
  • Diving: Olympic Park – Aquatics Centre
  • Football: Wembley Stadium, London
  • Gymnastics – Rythmic: Wembley Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Hockey: Olympic Park – Hockey Centre
  • Modern Pentathlon: Olympic Park and Greenwich Park
  • Sailing: Weymouth and Portland
  • Taekwondo: ExCel
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Wrestling – Freestyle: ExCel

Sunday 12 AugustEdit

  • Athletics – Marathon: London
  • Basketball: North Greenwich Arena
  • Boxing: ExCeL
  • Cycling – Mountain Bike: Hadleigh Farm, Essex
  • Gymnastics – Rythmic: Wembley Arena
  • Handball : Olympic Park - Basketball Arena
  • Modern Pentathlon: Olympic Park and Greenwich Park
  • Taekwondo: ExCel
  • Volleyball: Earls Court
  • Wrestling – Freestyle: ExCel
  • Closing Ceremony: Olympic Park – Olympic Stadium